Clarificări privind calculul impozitului amânat prevăzut de Legea nr. 431/2023

Clarificări privind calculul impozitului amânat prevăzut de Legea nr. 431/2023

Clarificări privind calculul impozitului amânat prevăzut de Legea nr. 431/2023

 

S-a publicat în Monitorul Oficial Ordinul Ministrului Finanțelor nr. 203 /2026 („OMF nr. 203 /2026”), prin care se aduc anumite clarificări privind calculul impozitului amânat prevăzut de Legea nr. 431/2023 ce reglementează impozitul suplimentar și impozitul suplimentar național.

Concret, Ordinul prevede că, în cazul entităților constitutive care aplică Reglementările Contabile aprobate prin Ordinul nr. 1802/2014:

• impozitul amânat se calculează cu respectarea prevederilor IAS 12 „Impozit pe profit” și se stabilește prin raportare la valoarea contabilă a elementelor bilanțiere.

• Se evidențiază în notele explicative de la situațiile financiare.

În plus, se introduce prin OMF nr. 203 /2026 posibilitatea pentru entitățile constitutive să aplice voluntar Standardele Internaționale Financiare de Raportare, dacă acestea că au capacitatea de aplica aceste prevederi.

Aceste prevederi sunt aplicabile pentru anul de raportare 2025 sau, după caz, care începe în 2025.

Clarifications Regarding the Calculation of Deferred Tax Under Law No. 431/2023

 

Order of the Minister of Finance No. 203/2026 (“OMF No. 203/2026”) has been published in the Official Gazette. OMF No. 203/2026which provides certain clarifications regarding the calculation of deferred tax under Law No. 431/2023 governing the supplementary tax and the national supplementary tax.

Specifically, the Order provides that, in the case of constituent entities subject to the Accounting Regulations approved by Order No. 1802/2014:

• deferred tax is calculated in accordance with the provisions of IAS 12 “Income Taxes” and is determined by reference to the carrying amount of balance sheet items.

• It is disclosed in the notes to the financial statements.

In addition, OMF No. 203/2026 introduces the possibility for constituent entities to voluntarily apply International Financial Reporting Standards, provided they have the capacity to apply these provisions.

These provisions are applicable for the 2025 reporting year or which starts in 2025, as may be the case.

Share on LinkedIn
Related Posts